School: Coillte Críotáin

Erris, Co. Roscommon
Nóra Nic Aodhgáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    a referee and when the ball went off the goal post he blew a whistle to stop the game until the ball was got.
    There was a match played locally about five years ago. It was held in a low flat field in front of out house. I twas between two townlands Derryknochern and Brislagh. Derryknochern team were dressed in white and red shorts. The Brislagh team were dressed in white and blue
  2. 4. There was a match played locally about five years ago. It was held in a low flat field in front of our house. I twas between two townlands Derryknochern and Brislagh. Derryknochern team were dressed in white and red shorts. The Brislagh team were dressed in white and blue
    Christina Toman
    Brislagh, Co. Roscommon