School: Gráig na Gréine (roll number 12819)

Graignagreana, Co. Kerry
Anna Ní Shiocfhradha

1. (continued from previous page)
    women used work on it the same time. It is used all the time. They used get three Shillings every day that they used work.
    Mass path.
    There is o'ne going from Derryleigh to Derrycunnihy. It is going through a wood the people use it for going to Mass.
    There is another path going to Molls Gap it is a nearway to go to Kenmare it is going through a hill. I do not know when was it made but it is used always by the people.
    The path of the horses. It is called because when the tourists are coming up the gap of Dunloe they take that nearway for if it were they should go a very long journey.
    They do not use it now because it is all
        1. public infrastructure