School: Bunaneer (roll number 10242)

Bunaneer, Co. Kerry
Siobhán Ní Choncubhair

1. Long ago there lived two men and they were two brothers. One of them was rich and the other brother was very poor. The poor man had not much to support himself and family. Every day he used to go to the forest to pick wood. And sold it at the nearest market-place.
    One day while he was in the wood It happened that he saw two men in the wood. He knew that they were robbers and he watched them to see where they went. He hid himself behind a tree and watched them. He saw the two men go into a cave. Before they went into the cave he heard them say to the cave, open "Sesia". The cave opened in they went.
    The poor man remained there near the tree watching them. After a little while they came out of the cave and went away out of the forest and went in robbing the country. While they were away the man went home and told his wife all he saw. She said that she would go to the cave. She got herself ready and she went to the forest. The poor man took his ass and cart to the mouth of the cave. When they reached the cave the woman said open "Sesia" the cave opened and in she went. She found a room full of Gold. They filled all the bags that they had the man filled his pockets with gold. Then they went away home.
    When they went home they had
    AT0676: Open Sesame