School: Knockaderry (C.) (roll number 2419)

Knockaderry, Co. Kerry
Hanna Mannix

The colonel was a man who had a lot of medals. he said he killed a lot of Boers.
    My Grandfather told me that they had a tin box for tea, and a tin box for sugar. When they used to make the tea, they would mix the tea and sugar together.
  2. families and the Coffeys. The people long ago used bring in straw, and put it in the corner for the travellers. Mickey the Sweep was a man who cleaned the chimneys.
    My grandfather told me that they had a tin box for tea, and a tin box for sugar. When they used to make the tea, they would mix the tea and sugar together.
    Donaleen the Chainees.
    An old man named Donaleen the Chainees put a pants making to a tailor by the name of White. When the pants was made, the old man said he did not like it.
    As he was walking along the road he was cursing the tailor. A priest was walking after him and heard him cursing.
    He asked him who,
      1. people by social grouping