School: Lorg an Iarla (roll number 13590)

Lurganearly, Co. Monaghan

Joe Hunter
    Thomas King
    Pat Comisky
    Peter Comiskey
    There is a black smith forge beside Garmanys Grove. His Father was a black smith and his Grandfather was a black smith in Darkley Co Armagh Pater Cumsikey in Drumakill, his brother is a black smith and another in Castleblayney Milltown Castleblayney. He has the cure for the rickets as he is the seventh generation of the Cumiskey family that is how he has the cure
    Joe Hunter's forge is near Grove Cross Roads and is also situated on the road side There is a stream runs near it.
    Peter Cumsikey is also sistuated on the road side and is near Milltown cross road near Castleblayney Paddy Cumiskey is on the road side also. Tom King's forge is also on the road side it is situated on the
    Mrs Florrie Powell
    Drumacrib, Co. Monaghan