School: Scoil na Mainistreach (roll number 1793)

Killarney, Co. Kerry
An Br. P.C. Mac Niallghuis

1. (continued from previous page)
    chesnuts, birds' eggs, grubs, wild apples, the bark's of trees, and birds. He lives in a hollow tree or under a horse mushroom and spends most of his time fixing shoes and making little boots.
  2. Chesnuts, birds' eggs, grubs, wild apples, the barks of trees, and birds. He lives in a hollow tree or under a horse mushroom and spends most of his time fixing shoes and making little boots.
    A Story
    There was a boy who loved history very well. When he came home in the evening he sat by the fire and listened to his father tell stories about Brian Boru and tyhe battles he fought. When the boy was in bed that night, he was awakened by a noise at the end of his bed. He opened his