School: Brosna (B.) (roll number 13018)

Brosna, Co. Kerry
Aonghus Ó Laochdha

1. "A Story".
    There was a Landloard there long-ago and he owned a big estate. This man was a very wicked and cruel and when he died he handed it ove to his son. One day two Priests were walking along the road and one said to the other "Is not that a fine building" and the other said, "I would not like to be where the former owner of that place is-in hell".
    This man was very bad, he to himself seven wives. The man's son was inside the ditch listening to the Priests and that night he went to the Priest's house with a gun and he told the Priests to prove that his father was in hell. Then the priest look out a prayerbook and read over its and he went over to the table and lit a blessed candle and also blew a whistler. He did that three times and the thrid time the latch was taken off the door and a deamon came in. The priest asked him where was he when he blew the first whistler and he said queunching himself. The priest asked him where was he when he blew the second
    AT0756C*: Receipt from Hell
    Pat Barry