School: Moyderwell Convent of Mercy (roll number 13530)

Moyderwell, Co. Kerry
Siúracha na Trócaire

1. (continued from previous page)
    Penknife in his pocket decided to cut the finger to get it. As he just slid the knife across the finger the blood gushed from her finger and she sat up and opened her eyes. The two men were terrified especially when she said “Where am I.”?
    The two onlookers fired at the men and they aimed one of them on the shoulder. The other escaped and the injured man was traced with the drops of blood. In the meantime, the woman got out of the cofin and found her own home about two miled away. When she came as far as her own door she knocked and the maid hearing it she ran and told the woman’s husband who had gone to bed. She, herself, was too frightened to go and open the door as they had buried the woman that same day. The man looked out the window and all he could see was the white figure below and he said to her “Who is there?” Her voice was so weak after the quantity of blood she had lost on the road that the man did not hear what she said.
    The man, thinking she was a
    AT0990: The Seemingly Dead Revives