School: Naomh Breandán (C.), Blennerville (roll number 16899)

Blennerville, Co. Kerry
Bean Uí Mhuircheartaigh

1. There are two graveyards in this parish, one a catholic graveyard and the other a protestant graveyard. Annagh graveyard is the name of the catholic one, but the protestant graveyard was never called anything, but the protestant graveyard in Blenneville. The catholic graveyard is still in use, but the protestant one is not, because the church is in a ruin now, and there are no protestant living in this district.
    The catholic and the protestant graveyards are both level. There are a lot of trees growing around the catholic