School: Clochar na Trócaire, Moyderwell, Tráighlí

Moyderwell, Co. Kerry
An tSr. Antoin

1. (no title) (continued)

One night a doctor was coming home from a patient who lived a good distance outside the town...

(continued from previous page)
    at that instant she vanished. He hurried out of the house as quickly as he could and went home. Next day he told the local teacher what had happened on the previous night and they said they would go and visit the house during the day. On the following they set out on their journey which was a long drive outside the (d) town. They reached the house after about an hours drive. The door was open and they went and they went in, the two candles were there and the doctors hankerchief which he left after him but there was no weeping lady. When they went home in the afternoon and they were chatting together in the teacher's house
    Louie Brosnan
    Chapel Street, Co. Kerry