School: Kilmorgan (roll number 12444)

Kilmorgan, Co. Sligo
Kathleen M. Doyle

1. Ann O Hara Branchfield has the cure of the dust in the eye. She can work the cure even for a person in any part of the world. And she all the time in her own house. She makes the sign of the cross three times and kneels down three times and says certain prayers. Then immediately she takes a mouthful of spring water and lets it out of her mouth again into a perfectly clean cup or saucer or plate. and the grain of dust or lime or whatever the dirt was in it.
    She has the cure of the ''head fever'' and the cure of ''the Sprain''. She takes no money and even when you give her tobacco or snuff or tea you just leave it on the table or dresser in her house and say just nothing.

Attracta Mc Goldrick, a girl just convenient of the school has the