School: St. Jame's Well (roll number 14192)

Carrowmore, Co. Sligo
S. Ó Conchobhair

1. (continued from previous page)
    in the parish of Geevagh and in it Co. Sligo, Ballindoon is situated in the townland of Ballindoor, in the parish of Geevagh and in the Co Sligo. Kilactranney is situated in the townland of Kilnactranney in the parish of Geevagh, and in the Co. Sligo. Foyeoughs is situated in the townland of foyecoughts in the parish of Geevagh and in the Co Sligo.
    There are trees growing in the graveyard in Foyecoughs.
  2. There are a great many graveyards in the parish of Geevagh, namely:- Corrick, Kilmactranney, Foyeough and the iron works. Corrick is situated in the townland of Carrownacluane, in the Co. Sligo. Foyough is situated in the parish of Geevagh. It is