School: Lios an Aonaigh (roll number 1413)

Lissaneena, Co. Sligo
Patrick Cowley

1. Long ago in Ireland there was an old graveyard in Cloonamaghon and one night at about one or two o'clock this same graveyard arose and went on its way to Kilmorgan.
    Before it went on to Kilmorgan it rested at a house near hand the grave yard and on the same night it proceeded on its jorney to a graveyard and there it is still called Kilmorgan graveyard.
    On that night on its way to Kilmorgan there was several head stones lost and they were people to whome the headstones belonged some of them were in their graces and more of them living were very much put about.
    Kathleen Lang
    Mrs Lang