School: Páirc Árd (High Park) (roll number 11431)

Carrowgilhooly, Co. Sligo
Eoghan Ó Conaill

1. This man was mowing meadow with this farmer , and on Monday as usual this farmer said? Good Morning Johny -what news this morning ? Oh then ,I have and the queer news wait until I tell you . Don't you know Johny a cousin of mine . His wife left him about a month ago and he went to the Clergy man to see what advice would the Clergy man give him. He was not satisfied with his work. The Clergy man said in a joke , "The only thing you can do is to go home and live a grass widower Jimmy .- The funny part of it is how Johny -told it. What do you think Paddy - but the Clegy
    Kathleen Diamond
    Toberawnaun, Co. Sligo