School: Rosses's Point (roll number 12133)

Rosses Point, Co. Sligo
Seosamh Ó Raighne

1. The death of two men
    Long ago a man named Bree with another man and his dog went out shooting in Killasbugbroin grave-yard.
    There was a man buried there that day. When they got there Bree saw a rabbit alongside the new grave. He put the gun to his shoulder and was going to shoot when the rabbit disappeared. This happened a couple of times and he was getting fed up so he fired the next time the rabbit appeared he went over to look for the rabbit but he saw nothing but the new grave. They were going home and they got to the gate when a man in brown stopped them, they got to the steps but the man got there before them. Bree took out his gun and shot at the man, but
    Seamus Gillen
    Thomas Devaney