School: Corr-Shaileach (roll number 12208)

Corsallagh, Co. Sligo
Tomás Ó Ceallaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    ready for a joke. "Hello Mike you are in good time are you ready." What about these questions two will be enough I'll only give you two. What weight is the moon" "one cut" said the supposed Mike "how do you make that out" asked the judge surprised.
    "Well there are four quarters in it! was the reply and I always heard that four quarters make 1 cut. "You have me there" said the judge but here's a poser. What am I thinking ? You're thinking I'm Mike but Im' not Im' his twin brother, "Pat you have me again" said the judge. "Go home and don't let me see you for 20 moons
    Mary Masterson
    Tubbercurry