School: Beanna (roll number 9524/5)

Banna West, Co. Kerry
Mícheál Ó Cearbhaill

1. (continued from previous page)
    .always play different games to the girls. The games we play in Winter are different to the games that we play in Summer time.
    The games that we play in Winter are playing cards and throwing rings on a ring - board.
  2. We play a lot of games at school. But the one we like best is blind - mans buff. The way we play this game is:- A crowd of girls form a circle with one girl in the middle. The one in the middle must have a coat on her head and who ever she catches she must call out her name and if she is right that girl must go into the middle.
    Another game we play is skipping. We play a lot of other games but the games we like best are hides and hunting. In the Winter we
    Eileen Hennessy