School: Lisselton (C.) (roll number 10536)

Lisselton, Co. Kerry
Máire, Bean Uí Bheoláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    Maurice Hulihan, Glouria was supposed to be a great mower. He used to mow an acre of hay in a day with a scythe. That was the amount the best mower could do. Billy Seehy, Laca, John Long, Guhard, Maurice Hulihan, Ballyduff and Patrick Mulvihill, Killcox, were also great mowers.
  2. Jur Molyneaux, Coolard is a great dancer. He is going around teaching dance. John Moore was also a good dancer. He was another dance teacher. Maurice Carmody, Killteen, and Paddy Hennessey, Larna are also good dancers.
    Chrissie Boland
    Farranastack, Co. Kerry
    John Boland
  3. Martin Deenihan, Lyre was a very good story-teller. He was always telling them. Mike Lynch, Killomero is also famous for telling stories. Any story you would ask him he could tell it to you. Tom Connor, Laca was also very good.