School: Achadh an Easa (roll number 9814)

Aghavas, Co. Leitrim
Laoise, Bean Uí Chuag

1. Warts
    A. When a back snail is found when not seeking for it and rubbed on warts in the name of father son an Holy Ghost and the snail then hung on a thorn as the snail withers the warts wither.
    B. Touvh warts with a pin. Stick pin in a hole in a fridge the person who finds the pin gets the warts.
    C. If water is found in a hole in a stone when not seeking for it and the water rubbed on warts in name of father son and Holy Ghost warts disappear.
    Toothache
    Get a skull from graveyard extract a tooth with teeth.Throw tooth across left shoulder with right hand.
    Stye in eye
    Pluck ten throns from a goose berry bush. Throw thenth away and point each of remaining nine to eye in name of father son and Holy Ghost and throw each over left shoulder