School: Lios an Chairn (roll number 10390)

Lissacarn, Co. Leitrim
Liam Ó Fuaráin

1. Any nubmer can play colours. Each child gets a colour. The all sit down. There is a person giving out the colours and a guesser standing in front. The person who gives out the the colours says "All the birds in the air, All the fishes in the sea, points me out white or any other colour. The guesser must guess who has that colour. If he guesses right, that person stands on the side of the guesser. If he guesses wrong, that person stands on the side of the person who gave out the colours. When they are all arranged on both sides in the way they pull a Tug- O- War.
    Mary Margret Martin