School: Fearglass (roll number 15616)

Fearglass South, Co. Leitrim

1. (no title) (continued)

There is a fort in our land at home there were alot of fairies seen in it long ago.

his best and he was not home until five oclock in the morning.

There is a ghost at Dick Scully's near the bridge.

There is a ghost at Dick Scully's near the bridge. It is in the form of a white bird and about the size of a blackbird. She stays about the gardens during the day. There is a ghost on the bridge at the blacksticks where the men were drowned a light is seen there every night. There is a ghost at Tommie Kenedy's. It is in the form of a dog and a candle beside. It is beside where a man was killed. There is a ghost beyond JAmes Dolans where Kiearney was killed. There is a ghost in Paddy Rogan's field beside a lone white-thorn bush. There is a ghost at Jonnie Kellehers. It is a white woman. There is a fort in Joe ONeill's field in Gubdorish. Jonnie Reilly of Bohey heard the fairies playing music in it. There is a ghost Forosa bog and a light is seen there every night.