School: Fearglass (roll number 15616)

Fearglass South, Co. Leitrim

Fearglass | The Schools’ Collection

his best and he was not home until five oclock in the morning.

(no title)

There is a ghost at Dick Scully's near the bridge.

There is a ghost at Dick Scully's near the bridge. It is in the form of a white bird and about the size of a blackbird. She stays about the gardens during the day. There is a ghost on the bridge at the blacksticks where the men were drowned a light is seen there every night. There is a ghost at Tommie Kenedy's. It is in the form of a dog and a candle beside. It is beside where a man was killed. There is a ghost beyond JAmes Dolans where Kiearney was killed. There is a ghost in Paddy Rogan's field beside a lone white-thorn bush. There is a ghost at Jonnie Kellehers. It is a white woman. There is a fort in Joe ONeill's field in Gubdorish. Jonnie Reilly of Bohey heard the fairies playing music in it. There is a ghost Forosa bog and a light is seen there every night.