School: Cluain Tuirc (B.)

Cloonturk, Co. Leitrim
Seán Ó Conchobhair

1. The is an old graveyard in the lower part of Annaduff. It is situated in Drumsna County Leitrim. In Farnaught there is an old graveyard an in Fenagh too. There are a lot of trees growing in Annaduff church-yead. There are two graveyards in Annaduff the protestant graveyard and the catholic graveyard. Our burying ground is in Annaduff. There is one tree in Fenagh grave-yard an old yew tree. There are a lot of trees planted up to the chapel door in Farnaght graveyard.
    Michael O' Hara
    13
    James Divine
    72
    Drumod, Co. Leitrim
  2. There is an old graveyard in the parish of Mohill. There are six trees and a lot of big stones there. It is sloped to the east. It is surrounded by three row of wire and a big ditch. It belongs to nobody