School: Cluain Turic (C.) (roll number 12680)

Cloonturk, Co. Leitrim
Máire Ní Gharaidh

1. (continued from previous page)
    place and never married. Edward then owned it and married Eileen Cor Roscommon. They had one child Charles Reynolds "Dr". he got the place and married Maggie Mulligan Killamaun. There were six children. His son Charles now occupies the place and his wife is Bridget Noone from Clougher Grange Carrick on Shannon. Their children were Charles and Maggie. Charles dies and Maggie is in IV Std in Cloonburk GNS and told me the history of Esker North this day 28/11/38 after 3pm & next searches for the history of Esker South.
    South Esker Three Houses.
    Máire Ní Gharaidh