Scoil: Mohill (B.) (uimhir rolla 12415)

Mohill, Co. Leitrim
Francis Flynn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. It should be put in a glass-case and sugar thrown at it. If the cap fits you, wear it. Don't open your mouth too wide. Don't let the cat out of the bag. Don't soil the beans. Dont look too wise. You are too clever to be in Ireland at all. You would make a pig laugh. Your eye is bigger than your stomach. You might as well be throwing "jew "jews" into an elephant as giving bread to you. That lie would walk. You would make a dog cry. You are a terror. You would eat as much as a ploughman. You are too oldfashioned for your age. Your face is like a falseface. (You are are) Your face is like a false face. You are like a scare-crow.Your head wore several bodies. If you are strong be merciful.