Scoil: Islandanny (uimhir rolla 5748/9)

Rea, Co. Kerry
Máire, Bean Uí Chatháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    kitchen and if the rat was killing cat not to intefere with him or it would be worse for him. Séan did what he was told and he carried the cat down in room and the rat came at the time Kairn said. He was all puddle and seemed to be exhausted. Seadh said " Séan my cat will have no bodder in killing him". The rat stretched himself in front of the fire and when that side was dry he jumped on the floor "he is ready" said Séan and he he left up the cat. When the cat saw him he didnt spring at him but the two of them went slowly for each other. The rat caught him by the throat and held him down and after a while the cat was dead the rat tore his stomach with his paws.
    Timothy Keane Blandanny.
    Timothy Keane