School: Uachtar Árd (roll number 4786)

Oughterard, Co. Galway
An tSr M. S. Iognáid

1. (continued from previous page)
    name of God what do you want" and the figure did not answer, he said it again and it did not answer. He said it again and the figure said, "I am a priest and one day when I was hearing confessions a man came in who was ashamed to tell his sin and he wrote them down on a bit of paper and I said "I would look at them at home." "When I was at home I forget to look at them and now I am suffering in Purgatory." "Will you please give it to me now." The man in the bed said "I will give it to you in the morning. The priest said give it to now. The man gave it to him and he was never seen again.