School: Drumlease (roll number 15382)

Drumlease, Co. Leitrim
Tomás Diolún

1. (continued from previous page)
    do not like to see them camping in the district as they give great trouble some of them steals robs and plunders the neighbors. The people then tell the guards and the move them to another place. They travellers always to like to camp near a town where they can precure the necarry necessities of life. They generally attend fairs and markets and during the fair some of them erects a table and plays cards, on the street. They people gather around and play with them then the people gives them money. With this money they buy food for themselves and they also buy tin and out of this
      1. people by social grouping
    May Gillen