Scoil: Gleann Buidhe (uimhir rolla 14847)

Glenboy, Co. Leitrim
Rúibe, Bean Uí Cinóir

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The main road runs from Manorhamilto[?] past Hollymount, past Glenboy School, past Meenymore, and on to Killargue.
    The roads that lead from it are the Lower Road, the Tullyskearney Lane, to the Stone-Pound, and the Tullyskearney Lane runs from the Stone-Pound down to Glenboy school. The Lower Road runs from it to Croppy Lane. Eddy's Lane runs from it to the Stone Pound gate. The Bog Road runs from it to Mr. Campbell's Bog. Owen's Hill runs from it to the Glenboy River.
    A pass leads from O Donnell's up passed O Donnell's Rock, and out to the mountain. Another pass leads from the Stone-Pound gate, passed Campbell's mountain and on to Scardan.
        1. public infrastructure
    Arline Golden