School: Nead an Iolraigh (roll number 11669)

Cloonlooaun, Co. Galway
Bríd Ní Chadhain

of it he would get.
    His father and he would get all of it he was able to bring on his back in one rope load. He filled the load and brought it with him. When he thrashed and winnowed the barley he had seven hundred weight of barley seed.
  2. There was a woman living in Inishturk once. One day her son got sick. She wanted to go to Boffin for a Doctor. She wanted to launch the púcan. She had no one to help her except herself.
    It would take about ten men to launch this boat. She got two oars and shoved them in under it. Then she went to the