School: Cill Cúlach

Kilcooly, Co. Galway
Séamus Mac Lochlainn

1. (continued from previous page)
    of his Sacred Passion, and in honour of his Glorious resurrection and God like assension to which he liked to bring me to heaven. True as Jesus Christ was born on Christmas day. True as Jesus Christ died to save us sinners. True as the three wise Kings brought their offering to Jesus on the thirteenth day. True as he asended into Heaven to the honour of Jesus Christ will keep me from my enemies visible an invisible now and forever more Amen
    Lord Jesus Christ have mercy on me. Mary and Joseph pray for me. True the Necodemus who took our Lord down from the Cross. Lord Jesus Christ through the sufferings on the cross. This soul was fliting out of this world. Give me grace that I may carry the Cross and keep me from all dangerous deaths now and forever more Amen.
  2. Blessed be the hour in which our Lord Jesus Christ God and man was born. Blessed be the Holy Ghost by whom he was conceived. Blessed be the Glorious Virgin Mary whom this God man was born. May the Lord hear our prayers by the intercession of the glorious Virgin Mary and by the rememberance of the sacred hour in which God man was born that all our desires