School: Baile na Cille (roll number 1320)

Ballynakill, Co. Galway
Éinrí Ó Mainnín

1. The names of our fields are, The Beech Field, The Long Field, The Coarse Field, The Callow, The Lawn, The Paddock, Garraidhe Níse, Gairdín Lachain, Goirtín, The Forge Field, The Grove, Cúilín, The Big Meadow, The Four Acres, Gort Árd, Clúinín, The Wire Field, Tobar Mór Field, The Hollow Field, Garraidhe Mór, The Well Park. The names of wells are Tobar Pheigí, Tobar Mhic Dubh and Tobar Mór.
    Languages
    Burroge, Co. Galway
    Willie Denver
    Burroge, Co. Galway
  2. Goirtín, Gort Árd, The High Field, Páidín's Meadow, Gort Leannach, The Callow, The Long Field, The Cúilín, The Three Corner Field, The Clover Field, The Well Park, Lime-Kiln Field, The Bog Field, The Hollow Field, The Sand-Pit Field.