School: Páirc an Chuilinn (Hollygrove) (roll number 15138)

Hollygrove, Co. Galway
Pádhraic Mac Gleannáin

we said good night.
    I slept as sound as a top - indeed, I'd sleep on a harrow that particular night as I was dead tired. Sometime around ten I got up the followin' day. I said I'd have a look around. Curiousity brought me to the back of the stable and lo and behold you there was no trace or tidings of the carcase to be found here or there. To say the least I was bewildered. I put my hand to my forehead, took off my hat pinched myself, and said "Barney Roarke", you must be dreamin's. Sure enough I was not. I looked up the field and searched here and there. Here and
    AT1911A: Horse's New Backbone
    Teacher