School: Páirc an Chuilinn (Hollygrove) (roll number 15138)

Hollygrove, Co. Galway
Pádhraic Mac Gleannáin

and of a rather whitish colour.
    Some weeks ago young Mr. Collins of Coolmeen, Fuerty saw her. Next day his out officers were burned to the ground. People going to town(Roscommon) and see her immediately return home. A worker of the Co. Council refused to demolish an old house that Mr. Collins sold them for road material because the house in question was one of the haunts of the hare. Mr. Willie White would not even back a horse for months if he happened to see her!!!
    Tom(Sack) Keane of Roundfort Athleague holds that this hare travels from Lisnagerragh vial Correal to Fuerty. Larry Boyle Athleague was annoyed with
    C. Byrne
    Unknown