School: Castlegrove (roll number 15475)

Castlegrove East, Co. Galway
Liam Ó Conaill

1. (continued from previous page)
    it is a person that is brought to a well for a drink and brought back again. This happens November Night every year.
  2. The names of fields in my father's farm are, the old garden, and new garden, the paddock, the old field and Singleton's fields. The old garden and new garden were the lands every herd owned before the land was divided. The paddock is so called because it is kept for sheep and is adjoining the gardens. The old field because no body ever saw it tilled, and Singleton's who had grazing of it when Mrs. Miller owned the land.
      1. supernatural practices
    Blindwell, Co. Galway
    Margaret Heneghan
    Patrick Heneghan
    62
  3. A woman who lived in Ratesh always made a bad eye of everything she saw. One day she came to Mrs. Corcoran in