School: Cill Fhínghín (roll number 16222)

Killeeneen More, Co. Galway
Séamus Ó Ceallaigh

1. Long ago there were caps in the country with "sortsna" to every country written in them. One day there were three witches in a house having three caps with "sortsna to England" written in them and a man came along the road and saw the caps. When he saw the caps he said the words which were written in them and after saying them he flew off to England because who ever would say the words would fly off.
    When he landed in England the three witches were before him, robbing a house and he went with them. When they were robbing awhile the owner of the house came but the witches had the caps with them and they said the words, and after saying the words they flew back to Ireland again. When the owner of the house came he got the man because he had no cap with him. When he had him caught he reported him and they were to hang him to a common car.
    When they had him tied to the car they told him what ever he wanted they would give it him and he asked for the cap. They gave him the cap and when he got it he rose himself and the common car and
        1. public infrastructure
    Martin Connolly