School: Cill Iubhair (roll number 10095)

Killure Beg, Co. Galway
Pádhraic Ó Ceithearnaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    people used to tell him to go to Mass but he used not mind what they were saying. But after a while he began to go again and when he looked at the box the stones were gone. Then he got afraid and he said he would always go to Mass from that out.
  2. There are two graveyards in the parish of Kilgerrill. In one of the those graveyards there are the ruins of an old Church. The gate going into this graveyard is still to be seen there. There are carvings on most of the stones. there are four stones placed inside one of of the old windows