School: Beárna Dhearg (B) (roll number 14633)

Barnaderg, Co. Galway
Flaithrí Ó Súilleabháin

1. There was a man one time and he had alot of cow's This day his wife was churning and she could not make any butter at all. She told her husband that there were something wrong with the cow's when she could not make any butter Well we'll send for the wise man he might tell us what's wrong with the cow's There were wise old man living at this time and they could work black-magic The wise man came all-night and the woman told him her story? "Well say's the wise man if you'll give me a roll of bitter. I'll find out the very person thats taking the butter from yur cows. Well I will with thank's say's the woman "Is the cat in the house; he is says the woman; well put him outside the back-door tal first:-
    Kate Healy