School: Beárna Dhearg (B) (roll number 14633)

Barnaderg, Co. Galway
Flaithrí Ó Súilleabháin

1. Fairy Tale
    The three wonder's. Leg-in-a-Sling, Listening Ear and Piercing Eye, journeyed along with Donagh Daogh and the little red man until they came to the Court of Padraig O'Rogain who was King of Kerry in these days. The door-keeper opened the door pretty smartly, I can tell you; and asked who it was called and what was their business? Donagh simply answered that he came for the kingdom.
    "It's yourself will get it for or lose it", said the doorkeeper. So Donagh was admitted to see the King, and after a strict examination was told to be ready for the race. The first thing at daybreak the following morning both himself and his four merry men were highly entertained that evening. After dinner they spent a third
    AT0513A: Six Go through the Whole World
    Tadg Fahy