School: Beárna Dhearg (B) (roll number 14633)

Barnaderg, Co. Galway
Flaithrí Ó Súilleabháin

1. The Giant and the King
    Once upon a time there lived a great giant and he had a mother and two sheep and that's all he owned. There was a King and he was getting crowned and they killed one of the sheep and when he was getting married again.
    They Killed another sheep and now they had nothing to live on and off they both went to the King's palace. When they landed they saw the King outside and they asked him for some work "Oh", said the King. "I will give you work but you can not say "no" to anything I ask you to do". The next day he was asked himself to go out and bring in all the sheep and all the lambs. When he went out
    AT1000: Bargain Not to Become Angry
    Pat Coen