School: Cill Chuana (roll number 12782)

Kilcoona, Co. Galway
Liam Ó Conáin

1. (continued from previous page)
    cé mhéad adharc é sin ar mo cham poc". Simon Nalty and his poc how many horns stand up. If that girl would have three of her fingers up and the other girl not to guess that she would have to stay on her knees until she would guess the right number.
  2. All the girls would stand in a line and one of them would give the name of a bird to each girl. There would be two girls standing out for guessing. Then when the girl that gave out the birds would say "All the birds in the air, all the fishes in the sea wouldn't point"