School: Cill Chuana (roll number 12782)

Kilcoona, Co. Galway
Liam Ó Conáin

1. A pot of Gold
    One time, a man who lived in Sylane had a dream. He was told in the dream to go back to Simnagh and he would get his riches there. He didn't go until he was told the third time. Then he went and he waited at the bridge. When he was some time there a cobbler who lived there asked him what he was doing there? The man said he was told in a dream that he would get his riches there. The cobbler told him to go to a certain garden in Sylane and dig there and he would get a pot of gold. The man went home and he went to this
    AT1645: The Treasure at Home
    Thomas Greaney