School: Howth (C.)

Howth, Co. Dublin
M. Ní Bhuain

1. Shop
    First get a few boxes, one for a counter and others for tables on which to put your goods. Next gather all the toys and anything else you can find and arrange them on the tables. You mark very high prices on everything. The money is made from paper. If you had your shop in a field, fine sand would do for sugar and you can make cakes of it also.
  2. (continued from previous page)
    Which ever side is out first they chose somebody as "Captain", but they must not let the other side know who is being chosen. Then they must give him something to prove that he is "Captain". The other side decide whom they are going to chase and all four go after different people but two people must not go after one person. If the "Captain" is caught the side which were chasing are "out" again but if the "Captain" gets into den safely they are out again.