School: Skerries (St. Patrick's : Boys) (roll number 16332)

Skerries, Co. Dublin
T. Mc Namee

The Games I play.
    Skerries Co Dublin.
    Most of the games I play are played at night such as "Rallyo," "Kick the Bucket," and many others I cannot think of. Of these games I have mentioned, my favourite is "Kick the Bucket." This is how it is played. The players are placed in a line and a certain number is counted and the player who is counted last is the one who runs after the tin or bucket. One of the players throws the tin and the rest scamper for a hiding place. When a player is seen the man with the tin says, "I spy," and he calls out the boy's name, "one, two,
    John Fox
    Strand Street, Co. Dublin