School: Naomh Pádraig, Carn Domhnaigh (roll number 14359)

Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
Eoghan Ó Gallchobhair

Next morning he thought on the rock be brought out the day before.
    Back he went and replaced the rock and went back home. When he looked in the mirror he saw his hair had come back.
  2. The town of Malin was terrorized one time long ago by an old witch, who lived in a large two storey house about half a mile out of the town. This witch stole before her and she was pretty good at raiding too. The people were so afraid of her that they let her do whatever she liked.
    But this night anyone would have seen a tall, slender man with a crooked, battered nose make his way towards the witch's abode. The night was suited to his enterprise. Across the sky scudded heavy masses of clouds through which the moon peeped out fitfully, and gleamed now and again on the shining, keen-edged dagger dangling by his side.
    Just a few hours before, a meeting was assembled in an old farmhouse and
    Francis J. Toland