School: Naomh Baoithin, Tullydish (roll number 3160)

Tullydush Upper, Co. Donegal
Cathal P. Ó Lochlainn

come togeth on the one day.
    By this it is thought he means what-ever year St Patricks Day and Palm Sunday falls together that year will see Ireland free this will happen in 1940.

He also predicted that a big quarry about a mile north of Buncrana called gory quarry would go round Fahan hill in smoke and the train takes the stones from the quarry to Derry which though fulfills the prophecies.
    One day while and another companion were coming from Derry to Colmore in a boat and when they reached Broom hall which lies betweemn Derry and Culmore Colm Cille was reading a book and told the
    Ellen Hegarty
    Burnfoot, Co. Donegal