School: St Oran's, Buncrana

Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Seán Mac Éibhir

1. (continued from previous page)
    and end at the rock. There is a path from Sleadrin Glen to the mass rock in Sleadrin. It starts at Pat Mac Daid hill in Sleadrin Glen.
    There is a path from Sleadrin Glen the way they went to Mintaghs School.
    It is through the hill and it stares at Pat Mc Daid hill and end at Corney Doherths after that they went through the fields and out on the mane road near the school. There is a path from Sleadrin Glen hill down to Beam. It stares near John Fullertons.
  2. Local Roads
    In olden times there was no bridges and the people would have to put a big stick to get across and the others would wade across. Some of the others would put big stones to walk on.
    The Sleadrin road starts at urmcam cross road and goes on past Sleadrin school. This road ends at Sleadrin Glen. The road for our district starts at the middle town and ends at Rushfield.
    The kind of the road long ago was wee pads. It is a hundered and
        1. public infrastructure