Scoil: St Columba's, Buncrana

Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Eoghan Ua Gallchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and he happened to hear them talking about the thing that happened the night before, and when he heard the story, he said to the man "take a gun with you to night and draw a circle with it and stand in it". The man did this and was standing in the circle for about ten minutes then his brother came to him and stood before him. Micky asked him what he wanted as that was another thing the old man told him to do. Then his brother said to him "only you are inside that circle I would tear you pieces" then he disappeared and then in a few days time Micky died.
    Colm Quigley
    James Doherty