Scoil: St Columba's, Buncrana

Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Eoghan Ua Gallchobhair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The treasure is supposed to have been hidden between Cockhill and Umricam. It is not known how long the treasure is hidden. Attempts have been made to find it. It is not known who tried to get the treasure but it is known that the people who tried to find it had no success. The treasure consists of a pot of gold valued about two hundred pounds. Buried gold or treasure has never been discovered in the district I live in. It is not discovered because the people do not know where the treasures are hidden. Treasures are able to be seen by eating certain food. Lights have been treasure is hidden.