School: Alt Achadh Doire (roll number 15474)

Altaghaderry, Co. Donegal
Pádraig L. Mac Diarmada

1. "Johnny's Knowe", "Bessie's Acre" "The Moss Park""The Goak" "The Liggar" "The Nest" "The Coffin Field" "The Big Hill" "Rabbity Brae" "The Croft" "The Lady Hill" "The Back Field" "The Slatehouse Field" "The Sleepy Dale" "The Coal Hole" "The Daisy Field" "The Sleepwalks" "The Dee Field" "The Basin Field" "Slipping Hill" "Hollybush Field" "Sixhore Brae" "Puddle Sally Field" and the "Brown Quarry Field".
    Names of rocks round my district:- "Nell's Rocks" "Carricktober Rocks" and "Gibraltar Rocks"
    Names of streams around my district:- "Liberty Stream" "Gap Stream" "Bluebell Stream" and the "Bernadette Stream".
    Nellie Mc Hugh
    William Doherty